Difference between revisions of "Lucian Bute"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left|300px]]
+
[[Image:Bute.Lucian.jpg|thumb|left|200px]]
 
<boxer>223046</boxer>
 
<boxer>223046</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Stephane Larouche]]  

Revision as of 03:18, 27 May 2012

Bute.Lucian.jpg

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Lucian Bute Gallery

Amateur Career

Professional career

  • Bute was named Fightnews.ca's 2008 Fighter of the Year.


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19– 2012 May 26
Succeeded by:
Carl Froch