Lucian Bute

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:53, 23 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Lucian Bute

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19 – present
Succeeded by: