Lucian Bute

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:15, 2 March 2012 by Locoxelbox (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bute.Lucian.jpg

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

Lucian Bute Gallery

Amateur Career

Professional career

  • Bute was named Fightnews.ca's 2008 Fighter of the Year.


Preceded by:
Alejandro Berrio
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
2007 Oct 19 – present
Succeeded by: