Lucian Bute

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:08, 7 November 2006 by Baroul (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001

a picture: http://www.lucianbute.com/images/PHOTOS%20LARGE/bute11%5B1%5D.jpg