Lucian Bute

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 12:19, 7 November 2006 by John (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Bute.Lucian.jpg
Name: Lucian Bute
Alias: Le Tombeur
Born: 1980-02-28 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Pechea, Romania
Nationality: Romanian
Hometown: Laval, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stephane Larouche

  • Won the Bronze Medal at world championships in 1999
  • Won the Gold Medal at Francophony Games in 2001
Personal tools
Boxrec Database