Luis Alberto Perez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:10, 13 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Alberto Perez

Name: Luis Alberto Perez
Alias: El Demoledor
Birth Name: Luis Alberto Sanchez Perez
Born: 1978-04-06 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedelatin Super Flyweight Title (2001)
  • WBA Fedecentro Super Flyweight Title (2000)

World Titles

  • IBF Bantamweight Title
  • IBF Super Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Felix Machado
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2003 Jan 4 – 2006 Nov 3
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Dimitri Kirilov
Preceded by:
Rafael Marquez
Vacated
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Jul 7 – 2007 Sep 29
Succeeded by:
Joseph Agbeko