Luis Arias

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:18, 5 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
LuisArias.jpg

Name: Luis Arias
Alias: Cuba
Born: 1990-06-12 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Trainers: Eddie Mustafa Muhammad, Rafael Ramos
Amateur Record: 140-25

Luis Arias (born: June 12, 1990 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin) is an amateur boxer who was the 2008 and 2010 United States Amateur champion in the middleweight class (165 lbs.)