Luis Carlos Abregu

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:29, 19 April 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Carlos Abregu.PNG

Name: Luis Carlos Abregu
Alias: El Potro
Born: 1983-12-15 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Chicligasta, Tucuman, Argentina
Hometown: Salta, Salta, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Abel Sanchez

Titles Held

  • South American Welterweight Title (2008)