Luis Carlos Abregu

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 14:49, 23 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Carlos Abregu.PNG

Name: Luis Carlos Abregu
Alias: El Potro
Born: 1983-12-15 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Chicligasta, Tucuman, Argentina
Nationality: Argentinian
Hometown: Salta, Salta, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Abel Sanchez

Titles Held

  • WBC International Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC FECARBOX Welterweight Title (2010)
  • South American Welterweight Title (2008, 2012)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database