Luis Enrique Mendoza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:34, 20 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Enrique Mendoza

Name: Luis Mendoza
Alias: Chicanero
Birth Name: Luis Enrique Mendoza
Born: 1965-04-07
Hometown: San Onofre, Colombia
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa


Preceded by:
Jesus Salud
Stripped
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1990 Sep 11 – 1991 Oct 7
Succeeded by:
Raul Perez