Luis Federico Thompson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:45, 18 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Federico Thompson .77745.jpg

Name: Luis Federico Thompson
Alias: Negro
Birth Name: Luis Frederick Thompson
Born: 1927-12-19
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Died: 2010-01-08 (Age:82)
Hometown: Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

From 1958, Argentinian citizen. Previous record in Panama unavailable.

The Record completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).