Luis Manuel Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 13: Line 13:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
 

Revision as of 06:04, 27 April 2007

Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
World Welterweight Champion
21 Mar 1963–8 Jun 1963
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith


Personal tools
Boxrec Database