Difference between revisions of "Luis Manuel Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Luis Rodriguez moved to Luis Manuel Rodriguez over redirect)
(format date in succession box)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
  title=[[World Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[World Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Emile Griffith]]|
 
  after=[[Emile Griffith]]|
  years=21 Mar 1963–8 Jun 1963
+
  years=1963 Mar 21 – 1963 Jun 8
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rodriguez, Luis Manuel}}
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
+
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Cuban World Champions]]

Revision as of 11:44, 30 March 2008

Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
World Welterweight Champion
1963 Mar 21 – 1963 Jun 8
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith