Difference between revisions of "Luis Manuel Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Luis Manuel R..jpg|thumb|Luis Manuel Rodriguez]]
 +
 
<boxer>008046</boxer>
 
<boxer>008046</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>

Revision as of 23:22, 16 December 2005

Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee