Difference between revisions of "Luis Manuel Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 17: Line 17:
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:IBHOF Members]]

Revision as of 21:53, 12 January 2009

Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
WBA Welterweight Champion
WBC Welterweight Champion

1963 Mar 21 – 1963 Jun 8
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith