Difference between revisions of "Luis Manuel Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add ibhof link and logo)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Luis Manuel R..jpg|thumb|left|Luis Manuel Rodriguez]]  
 
[[Image:Luis Manuel R..jpg|thumb|left|Luis Manuel Rodriguez]]  
 
+
[[Image:Ibhof-logo.jpg|thumb|right|Class of 1997<br>Modern Category<br>Hall of Fame bio:[http://www.ibhof.com/pages/about/inductees/modern/rodriguez.html click]]]
 
<boxer>008046</boxer>
 
<boxer>008046</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>

Revision as of 14:39, 16 March 2009

Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Class of 1997
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
WBA Welterweight Champion
WBC Welterweight Champion

1963 Mar 21 – 1963 Jun 8
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith