Luis Manuel Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (temporarily removed category: Cuban World Champions)
m (reentered category: Cuban World Champions)
Line 17: Line 17:
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rodriguez, Luis Manuel}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Rodriguez, Luis Manuel}}
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Cuban World Champions]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members]]
 
[[Category:IBHOF Members]]

Revision as of 15:47, 12 September 2009

Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Class of 1997
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainers: Luis Sarria, Angelo Dundee
Cutman: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
WBA Welterweight Champion
WBC Welterweight Champion

1963 Mar 21 – 1963 Jun 8
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith


Personal tools
Boxrec Database