Difference between revisions of "Luis Manuel Rodriguez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Ernesto Corrales]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Angelo Dundee]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Angelo Dundee]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Emile Griffith]]|
 +
title=[[World Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Emile Griffith]]|
 +
years=21 Mar 1963&ndash;8 Jun 1963
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Rodriguez, Luis]]

Revision as of 15:29, 14 July 2006

Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
World Welterweight Champion
21 Mar 1963–8 Jun 1963
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith