Luis Manuel Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:02, 30 September 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
World Welterweight Champion
21 Mar 1963–8 Jun 1963
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith