Luis Manuel Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 10:29, 14 July 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Manuel Rodriguez

Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Alias: El Feo
Birth Name: Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Born: 1937-06-17
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 1996-07-08 (Age:59)
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ernesto Corrales
Trainer: Angelo Dundee


Preceded by:
Emile Griffith
World Welterweight Champion
21 Mar 1963–8 Jun 1963
Succeeded by:
Emile Griffith


Personal tools
Boxrec Database