Lupe Aquino

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:21, 7 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Lupe Aquino

Name: Lupe Aquino
Birth Name: Isaias Guadalupe Aquino
Born: 1963-01-23
Birthplace: Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Santa Paula, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Duane Thomas
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
1987 Jul 12 – 1987 Oct 2
Succeeded by:
Gianfranco Rosi