Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
==Comment(s):==
+
==Awards==
 
*Named [[The Ring Magazine|''The Ring'']] magazine [[Ring Magazine Comeback of the Year|Comeback of the Year]] fighter for 1985.
 
*Named [[The Ring Magazine|''The Ring'']] magazine [[Ring Magazine Comeback of the Year|Comeback of the Year]] fighter for 1985.
  

Revision as of 07:04, 23 July 2007

Pintor.Lupe.jpg

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Awards


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
3 Jun 1979– 1982
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
18 Aug 1985– 18 Jan 1986
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon