Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted formats of title succession boxes to standard)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
Line 13: Line 12:
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Alberto Davila]]|
 
  after=[[Alberto Davila]]|
  years=3 Jun 1979&ndash; 1982<br>Vacates
+
  years=3 Jun 1979 &ndash; 1982<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 19: Line 18:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Samart Payakaroon]]|
 
  after=[[Samart Payakaroon]]|
  years=18 Aug 1985&ndash; 18 Jan 1986
+
  years=18 Aug 1985 &ndash; 18 Jan 1986
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]

Revision as of 21:31, 8 November 2007

Pintor.Lupe.jpg

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez

Awards


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
3 Jun 1979 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
18 Aug 1985 – 18 Jan 1986
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon