Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 24: Line 24:
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two division champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Revision as of 20:11, 8 May 2008

Lupe Pintor

Name: Lupe Pintor
Alias: El Grillo de Cuajimalpa/El Indio
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon