Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (additonal photo link)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 +
 +
[[:Image:Lupe Pintor IIL USA.jpg|Lupe Pintor bout IL USA]]
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  

Revision as of 04:05, 6 August 2009

Lupe Pintor

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez

Lupe Pintor bout IL USA


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon