Lupe Pintor

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (additonal photo link)
m (updated category name)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|thumb|Lupe Pintor]]
 
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|thumb|Lupe Pintor]]
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
+
'''Manager:''' [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
  
 
[[:Image:Lupe Pintor IIL USA.jpg|Lupe Pintor bout IL USA]]
 
[[:Image:Lupe Pintor IIL USA.jpg|Lupe Pintor bout IL USA]]
Line 26: Line 26:
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Two division champions]]
+
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Revision as of 14:45, 15 October 2009

Lupe Pintor

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez

Lupe Pintor bout IL USA


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon


Personal tools
Boxrec Database