Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(WBHOF logo inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|thumb|275px]]
 
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|thumb|275px]]
 +
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 
'''Manager:''' [[Cuyo Hernandez]]

Revision as of 17:40, 30 May 2010

Pintor.Lupe.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon