Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (spacing)
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000166]
+
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|thumb|275px]]
 +
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]
 +
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 +
'''Manager:''' [[Cuyo Hernandez]]<BR>
 +
<BR>
 +
'''[[:Category:Lupe Pintor Gallery|Lupe Pintor Gallery]]'''
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
*Named [[The Ring Magazine|''The Ring'']] magazine [[Ring Magazine Comeback of the Year|Comeback of the Year]] fighter for 1985.
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Carlos Zarate]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Alberto Davila]]|
 +
years=1979 Jun 3 &ndash; 1982<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Juan Meza]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Samart Payakaroon]]|
 +
years=1985 Aug 18 &ndash; 1986 Jan 18
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Pintor, Lupe}}
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Pintor, Lupe]]
+
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
+
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Latest revision as of 15:17, 27 October 2011

Pintor.Lupe.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez

Lupe Pintor Gallery


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon