Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 20: Line 20:
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Pintor, Lupe]]
[[Category: Two division champions]]
+
[[Category: Two division champions|Pintor, Lupe]]

Revision as of 01:17, 23 October 2006

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
3 Jun 1979– 1982
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
18 Aug 1985– 18 Jan 1986
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon