Difference between revisions of "Lupe Pintor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image added)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Pintor.Lupe.jpg|left|Lupe Pintor]]
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
<boxer>000166</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]
 
'''Manager''': [[Cuyo Hernandez]]

Revision as of 01:03, 26 November 2006

Lupe Pintor

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
3 Jun 1979– 1982
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
18 Aug 1985– 18 Jan 1986
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon