Lupe Pintor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:16, 27 October 2011 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez
Lupe Pintor Gallery

Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon