Lupe Pintor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:17, 27 October 2011 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Pintor.Lupe.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez

Lupe Pintor Gallery


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1979 Jun 3 – 1982
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1985 Aug 18 – 1986 Jan 18
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon