Lupe Pintor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:23, 19 October 2006 by Scapone (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lupe Pintor
Birth Name: José Guadalupe Pintor Guzmán
Born: 1955-04-13
Birthplace: Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cuyo Hernandez


Preceded by:
Carlos Zarate
WBC Bantamweight Champion
3 Jun 1979– 1982
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Alberto Davila
Preceded by:
Juan Meza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
18 Aug 1985– 18 Jan 1986
Succeeded by:
Samart Payakaroon