Difference between revisions of "Malcolm Klassen"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 10: Line 10:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
{{DEFAULTSORT:Klassen, Malcolm}
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Klassen, Malcolm}}
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:South African World Champions]]
 
[[Category:South African World Champions]]

Revision as of 08:05, 22 March 2008

Name: Malcolm Klassen
Alias: Stone
Born: 1981-12-03 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Toekomsrus, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gairy St. Clair
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2007 Apr 20
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana