Difference between revisions of "Malcolm Klassen"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box for second reign as IBF Super Featherweight Champion)
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Klassen.Malcolm.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Malcolm Klassen]]
+
[[File:Malcolm Klassen.jpg|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
  
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  years=2006 Nov 4 &ndash; 2007 Apr 20
 
  years=2006 Nov 4 &ndash; 2007 Apr 20
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Cassius Baloyi]]|
 
  before=[[Cassius Baloyi]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  start=2009 Apr 18|
+
  after=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
 +
years=2009 Apr 18 &ndash; 2009 Aug 22|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:01, 13 April 2013

Malcolm Klassen.jpg

Name: Malcolm Klassen
Alias: Stone
Born: 1981-12-03 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Toekomsrus, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gairy St. Clair
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2007 Apr 20
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana
Preceded by:
Cassius Baloyi
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Apr 18 – 2009 Aug 22
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero