Difference between revisions of "Malcolm Klassen"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Malcolm Klassen.jpg|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Gairy St. Clair]]|
+
  before=[[Gairy St. Clair]]|
  title= [[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  start= 4 Nov 2006|
+
  after=[[Mzonke Fana]]|
 +
years=2006 Nov 4 &ndash; 2007 Apr 20
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Cassius Baloyi]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Robert Guerrero]]|
 +
years=2009 Apr 18 &ndash; 2009 Aug 22|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Klassen, Malcolm]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Klassen, Malcolm}}
[[Category:South African World Champions|Klassen, Malcolm]]
+
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:South African World Champions]]

Revision as of 05:01, 13 April 2013

Malcolm Klassen.jpg

Name: Malcolm Klassen
Alias: Stone
Born: 1981-12-03 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Toekomsrus, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gairy St. Clair
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2007 Apr 20
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana
Preceded by:
Cassius Baloyi
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Apr 18 – 2009 Aug 22
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero