Difference between revisions of "Malcolm Klassen"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor as IBF Super Featherweight Champion to succession box)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Klassen.Malcolm.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Malcolm Klassen]]
+
[[File:Malcolm Klassen.jpg|left|300px]]
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
 
<boxer>020257</boxer>
 +
 +
==Career Factoids==
 +
*Has a record of 2-2 (1 KOs) in World Title fights.
 +
*Has a record of 4-3-1 (2 KOs) against former world titleists.
 +
**Won against [[Gairy St. Clair]], [[Manuel Medina]], [[Cassius Baloyi]] (twice).
 +
**Lost against [[Takalani Ndlovu]], [[Mzonke Fana]], [[Robert Guerrero]].
 +
**Drew with [[Jeffrey Mathebula]].
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Latest revision as of 06:19, 16 April 2014

Malcolm Klassen.jpg

Name: Malcolm Klassen
Alias: Stone
Born: 1981-12-03 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Toekomsrus, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Gairy St. Clair
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2007 Apr 20
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana
Preceded by:
Cassius Baloyi
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Apr 18 – 2009 Aug 22
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero