Difference between revisions of "Malik Cherchari"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>15446</boxer>
 
<boxer>15446</boxer>
  
 +
 +
 +
*Won the WBA Inter-Continental Light Middleweight Title via a [[Malik Cherchari vs. Simone Rotolo|9th round TKO stoppage]] over [[Simone Rotolo]].
 +
 +
*Died of cardiac arrest at age 38.
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Cherchari, Malik}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Cherchari, Malik}}
 
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]
 
[[Category:2013 Deaths]]

Latest revision as of 12:14, 9 February 2013

Malik cherchari.jpg

Name: Malik Cherchari
Birth Name: Abdelmalik Cherchari
Born: 1974-08-20
Died: 2013-01-26 (Age:38)
Hometown: Echirolles, Isère, France
Boxing Record: click


  • Died of cardiac arrest at age 38.