Manning Galloway

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:40, 23 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
ManningGalloway.jpg

Name: Manning Galloway
Alias: The Spoiler
Born: 1960-04-27
Birthplace: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Genaro Leon
Vacated
WBO Welterweight Champion
1989 Dec 15 – 1993 Feb 12
Succeeded by:
Gert Bo Jacobsen