Manuel Calvo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:14, 26 June 2013 by Topombo (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Manuel Calvo.jpg

Name: Manuel Calvo
Birth Name: Manuel Calvo Fernandez
Born: 1942-09-22
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Father and trainer of former European Featherweight champion Manuel Calvo Jr.