Manuel Garnica

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:42, 15 May 2013 by Greyj (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manuel Garnica
Alias: Marro
Birth Name: Hector Manuel Garnica Venegas
Born: 1974-10-12
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Defeated two world champions (Gabriel Ruelas and Carlos Maussa).