Difference between revisions of "Manuel Medina"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
<boxer>000503</boxer>
 +
 
Became a professional fighter at age 14 years.
 
Became a professional fighter at age 14 years.
  
 
[[Category: World Featherweight Champions|Medina, Manuel]]
 
[[Category: World Featherweight Champions|Medina, Manuel]]
 
[[Category: Mexican World Champions|Medina, Manuel]]
 
[[Category: Mexican World Champions|Medina, Manuel]]

Revision as of 13:48, 1 July 2005

Name: Manuel Medina
Alias: Mantecas
Birth Name: Juan Manuel Rubio Medina
Born: 1971-03-30
Birthplace: Tecuala, Nayarit, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Became a professional fighter at age 14 years.