Difference between revisions of "Manuel Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>238134</boxer>
 
<boxer>238134</boxer>
'''Manuel Perez''' began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's [[Joe Tessitore]])
+
'''Manny Perez''' began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's [[Joe Tessitore]])
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
 
* [[NABA]] Light Welterweight Title (2012)
 
* [[NABA]] Light Welterweight Title (2012)

Revision as of 07:01, 25 February 2012

Name: Manuel Perez
Birth Name: Manuel Solis Perez Jr
Born: 1984-05-28 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manny Perez began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's Joe Tessitore)

Titles Held

  • NABA Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Latino Light Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Youth World featherweight Title (2007-08)
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (2007)