Difference between revisions of "Manuel Perez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Manuel Perez.jpg|left|225px]]
 
<boxer>238134</boxer>
 
<boxer>238134</boxer>
'''Manuel Perez''' began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's [[Joe Tessitore]])
+
== Factoids ==
 +
Perez began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's [[Joe Tessitore]])
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
* [[NABA]] Light Welterweight Title (2012)
+
*[[NABA]] Light Welterweight Title (2012)
* [[WBC]] Latino Light Welterweight Title  (2011)
+
*[[WBC]] Latino Light Welterweight Title  (2011)
* [[WBC]] Youth World featherweight Title (2007-08)
+
*[[WBC]] Youth World featherweight Title (2007-08)
* [[WBC]] Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (2007)
+
*[[WBC]] Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (2007)
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Manuel}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Perez, Manuel}}
 
[[Category:NABA Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABA Light Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 11:57, 24 April 2012

Manuel Perez.jpg

Name: Manuel Perez
Birth Name: Manuel Solis Perez Jr
Born: 1984-05-28 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Factoids

Perez began boxing at the age of 11 and fought in around 100 amateur fights. He moved with his family from Hawaii to Denver, Colorado at age 9 and has 11 siblings. (ESPN's Joe Tessitore)

Titles Held

  • NABA Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Latino Light Welterweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Youth World featherweight Title (2007-08)
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (2007)