Manuel Vargas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:49, 31 July 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Vargas.jpg

Name: Manuel Vargas
Alias: Chango
Birth Name: Manuel Magdaleno Vargas
Born: 1981-03-29
Birthplace: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Manuel Vargas Sr.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBO Minimumweight Title (December 2008 - September 2009)
  • Mexico Flyweight Title (2004)
  • WBC Continental Americas Light Flyweight Title (2002)