Marcelino Bolivar

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:01, 24 April 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcelino Bolivar
Birth Name: José Marcelino Bolivár
Born: 1964-07-14
Birthplace: Soledad, Venezuela
Hometown: Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Bolivar was a two-time Olympian as a Light flyweight for Venezuela. Winning the bronze medal in 1984.

Olympic results

1984

1988

  • 1st round bye
  • Lost to Jesus Beltre (Dominican Republic) 4-1