Marcelo Fabian Dominguez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:25, 22 December 2011 by Broncano (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Marcelo Fabian Dominguez
Alias: El Gordo / El Toro
Born: 1970-01-15 (Age:45)
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Hometown: Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Anaclet Wamba
Retired
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1995 Jul 25 – 1998 Feb 21
Succeeded by:
Juan Carlos Gomez