Marco Huck

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:36, 18 July 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Marco Huck1.jpg
Marco Huck2.jpg

Name: Marco Huck
Alias: Käpt'n
Birth Name: Muamer Hukic
Born: 1984-11-11 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Ugao, Serbia
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   195cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Ulli Wegner ( - 2007), Manfred Wolke (2008), Ulli Wegner (2008 - )

Minor Titles

  • EBU-EU (European Union) cruiserweight title (2006 - 2007)
  • IBF Intercontinental cruiserweight title (2008)
  • EBU (European Union) cruiserweight title (2008 - 2009)

Factoids

  • Former Taekwondo World Champion


Preceded by:
Victor Emilio Ramirez
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
2009 Aug 29 – present
Succeeded by: