Difference between revisions of "Marcos Maidana"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:.jpg|left|250px]]
+
[[Image:.jpg|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>257790</boxer>
 
<boxer>257790</boxer>
  

Revision as of 14:27, 29 November 2008

[[]] Name: Marcos Rene Maidana
Alias: El Chino
Born: 1983-07-17 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Margarita, Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 2002 and 2003 Argentine National Champion
  • 2003 Quarter-finalist at the World Championships in Bangkok, Thailand
  • Missed the 2004 Olympics after losing the semi-final to Rock Allen (USA) 29-19 at the last Olympic Qualifier in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.