Marcus Johnson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 08:55, 1 May 2010 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcus Johnson
Alias: Too Much
Birth Name: Marcus Dawayne Johnson
Born: 1985-11-16 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

2004 United States Amateur Light Heavyweight Champion. His brother James, captured the Middleweight title that year.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database